Is Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Mrs. Fields Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Flavor With Fudge Brownie Pieces And A Fudge Swirl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Natural Flavor, Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavor

Check Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Mrs. Fields Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Flavor With Fudge Brownie Pieces And A Fudge Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking