Is BLAZE, THE FIRST GLAZE WITH TRUFFLE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 70%, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM STABILIZER, TRUFFLE FLAVOUR, TRUFFLE 0.05%.
Check BLAZE, THE FIRST GLAZE WITH TRUFFLE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAZE, THE FIRST GLAZE WITH TRUFFLE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


