Is BLAZE, THE FIRST GLAZE WITH TRUFFLE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 70%, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM STABILIZER, TRUFFLE FLAVOUR, TRUFFLE 0.05%.
Check BLAZE, THE FIRST GLAZE WITH TRUFFLE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAZE, THE FIRST GLAZE WITH TRUFFLE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


