Is BLAZIN' BEEF CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE (TOMATOES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID), GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, KIDNEY BEANS (DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER [CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID]), GREEN PEPPERS, ADDED SAUCE (ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CILANTRO, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SHOYU [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT, ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)], CHIPOTLE BASE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT AND NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORING], SEA SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO), CUMIN, PAPRIKA, GROUND ANCHO CHILIES, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER (CHILIS), CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check BLAZIN' BEEF CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAZIN' BEEF CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


