Is BLAZIN' BEEF CHILI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE (TOMATOES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID), GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, KIDNEY BEANS (DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER [CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID]), GREEN PEPPERS, ADDED SAUCE (ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CILANTRO, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SHOYU [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT, ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)], CHIPOTLE BASE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT AND NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORING], SEA SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO), CUMIN, PAPRIKA, GROUND ANCHO CHILIES, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER (CHILIS), CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check BLAZIN' BEEF CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAZIN' BEEF CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


