Is BLAZIN SHRIMP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed pepper jack cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY, GARLIC, CUMIN).
Check BLAZIN SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAZIN SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
SHRIMP FRIED RICE SHRIMP, VEGETABLES AND FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, SHRIMP FRIED RICE
About this product
Seafood · Piece


