Is Blazing Bloody Mary Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate & guanylate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (CARROT CONCENTRATE, CELERY, PARSLEY, BEET CONCENTRATE, LETTUCE, WATER CRESS, SPINACH), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING SALT (HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY, WHEAT), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE), CELERY EXTRACT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELERY SALT, CELERY SEED, PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), BLACK PEPPER, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Blazing Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing