Is BLAZING BUFFALO PREMIUM VIRGINIA ARTISAN PEANUTS, BLAZING BUFFALO Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, KOSHER SALT, PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER

Check BLAZING BUFFALO PREMIUM VIRGINIA ARTISAN PEANUTS, BLAZING BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLAZING BUFFALO PREMIUM VIRGINIA ARTISAN PEANUTS, BLAZING BUFFALO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go