Is VIRGINIA PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, AND CALCIUM SILICATE AND CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check VIRGINIA PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientToppingGarnishing