Is Blbry bran mini mfn Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat bran
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Soybean Oil, Dry Honey, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Blueberries, Egg Whites, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfates)
Check Blbry bran mini mfn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blbry bran mini mfn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


