Is Blend 11 - Low FODMAP Certified / IBS Relief Organic High Fiber Cereal - goodMix Superfoods - 8.5 oz resealable pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic dried coconut

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, mildly sweet flavor that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Texture ranges from crisp to chewy depending on soaking time. Common uses include breakfast bowls, yogurt topping, or snack-by-the-hand. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch, moderate sweetness, and the resealable pack's convenience for freshness retention.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Dried Coconut, Organic Raw Cacao Nibs, Organic Dried Goji Berries, Puffed Millet, Puffed Amaranth

Check Blend 11 - Low FODMAP Certified / IBS Relief Organic High Fiber Cereal - goodMix Superfoods - 8.5 oz resealable pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blend 11 - Low FODMAP Certified / IBS Relief Organic High Fiber Cereal - goodMix Superfoods - 8.5 oz resealable pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go