Is BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea (India), Sweet Cacao Nibs, Cinnamon, Cacao Powder, Cardamom, Marshmallow Root, Peppermint, Stevia Leaf (Green & Unprocessed), The Good Stuff, Caffeinated, White Coconut: Premium White Tea, Coconut Chips, Lemon Balm, Lemon Peel, Stevia Leaf, Natural Flavors, Contains Caffeine (Approx, 4Per Cup), Organic
Check BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


