Is BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea (India), Sweet Cacao Nibs, Cinnamon, Cacao Powder, Cardamom, Marshmallow Root, Peppermint, Stevia Leaf (Green & Unprocessed), The Good Stuff, Caffeinated, White Coconut: Premium White Tea, Coconut Chips, Lemon Balm, Lemon Peel, Stevia Leaf, Natural Flavors, Contains Caffeine (Approx, 4Per Cup), Organic
Check BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


