Is BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut chips
  • premium white tea

coconut chips

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea (India), Sweet Cacao Nibs, Cinnamon, Cacao Powder, Cardamom, Marshmallow Root, Peppermint, Stevia Leaf (Green & Unprocessed), The Good Stuff, Caffeinated, White Coconut: Premium White Tea, Coconut Chips, Lemon Balm, Lemon Peel, Stevia Leaf, Natural Flavors, Contains Caffeine (Approx, 4Per Cup), Organic

Check BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BlendBee "Dessert Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking