Is BlendBee "Green Tea" Combo, Jasmine & Genmaicha 3 oz. Loose-Leaf Tea Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Green Tea: Green Tea Infused With Jasmine Oil & Freshly Dried Jasmine Flowers, Contains Caffeine (2Per 8Oz Cup), Genmaicha Green Tea: Bancha Green Tea From Japan, Toasted Brown Rice, Popped Corn, Organic

Check BlendBee "Green Tea" Combo, Jasmine & Genmaicha 3 oz. Loose-Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BlendBee "Green Tea" Combo, Jasmine & Genmaicha 3 oz. Loose-Leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast