Is BlendBee "Green Tea" Combo, Jasmine & Genmaicha 3 oz. Loose-Leaf Tea Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Green Tea: Green Tea Infused With Jasmine Oil & Freshly Dried Jasmine Flowers, Contains Caffeine (2Per 8Oz Cup), Genmaicha Green Tea: Bancha Green Tea From Japan, Toasted Brown Rice, Popped Corn, Organic

Check BlendBee "Green Tea" Combo, Jasmine & Genmaicha 3 oz. Loose-Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BlendBee "Green Tea" Combo, Jasmine & Genmaicha 3 oz. Loose-Leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast