Is BlendBee "Matcha Madness Tea" Combo, Matcha & Yerba Mate, 3 oz. Loose-leaf Tea Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Matcha Green Tea Powder (Ceremonial Grade), Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Lemongrass, Ginger, Stevia Leaf, Cayenne Pepper, Orange Extract, Contains Caffeine (Approx, 4Per Cup), Mountain Matcha: Matcha Green Tea Powder, Yerba Mat (Green Energy), Ashwagandha Root (Siberian Ginseng), Holy Basil (Tulsi), Peppermint, Marshmallow Root, Alfalfa, High Caffeine, , Organic

Check BlendBee "Matcha Madness Tea" Combo, Matcha & Yerba Mate, 3 oz. Loose-leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BlendBee "Matcha Madness Tea" Combo, Matcha & Yerba Mate, 3 oz. Loose-leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Powder

Flavor
EarthyCitrusMintySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking