Is BlendBee "Relaxation Tea" Box, Herbal, 3 Oz, 2 Loose-Leaf Bags Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fennel Seed, Peppermint, Marshmallow Root, Ginger, Cardamom, Licorice Root, Gotu Kola, Peppercorn, Ashwagandha Root, Caffeine Free, Nightea Night: Ashwagandha Root (Indian Ginseng), Orange Peel, Chamomile Flower, Peppermint Leaf, Dandelion Root, Nettle Leaf, Lavender Flower, Stevia Leaf (Green & Unprocessed), Honey Extract, Caffeine Free, , Organic
Check BlendBee "Relaxation Tea" Box, Herbal, 3 Oz, 2 Loose-Leaf Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BlendBee "Relaxation Tea" Box, Herbal, 3 Oz, 2 Loose-Leaf Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
BlendBee "Relaxation Tea" Box, Herbal, 3 Oz, 2 Loose-Leaf Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


