Is BlendBee "Yerba Mate Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yerba Mate Organically Grown In Argentina, Spearmint Leaf, Contains Caffeine, Mate Chocolatte: Yerba Mate, Cacao Powder, Cinnamon, Cloves, Green Stevia Leaf (Fresh And Unprocessed), Contains Caffeine, , Organic

Check BlendBee "Yerba Mate Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BlendBee "Yerba Mate Tea" Combo, 3 oz Loose-leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
EarthyMintyChocolateySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking