Is BLENDED GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONDENSED NONFAT MILK, 100% ARABICA FT ORGANIC COFFEE, PECTIN, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check BLENDED GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


