Is BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK AND ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, PEACHES, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN D, GELATIN, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


