Is Blended mixed berry lowfat yogurt, mixed berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk, sugar, modified cornstarch, nonfat milk solids, blueberries, strawberries, kosher gelatin, natural flavors, raspberries, blackberries, concentrated fruit and vegetable juice (color), citric acid, tricalcium phosphate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.

Check Blended mixed berry lowfat yogurt, mixed berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingMeal Prep