Is BLENDED NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCUS THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI. FRUIT PREPARATION: SUGAR, LEMON PULP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE,

Check BLENDED NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSmoothieOn The Go