Is Blenders Bombs Goji, Coconut and Acai Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Date Paste, Pecans, Ground Flaxseed, Hemp Seed, Walnuts, Chia Seed, Dried Goji Berries, Honey, Coconut, Acai Powder, Water, Dry Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts. May Contain Date Pits. *manufactured In A Facility That Processes Gluten & Tree Nuts

Check Blenders Bombs Goji, Coconut and Acai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go