Is Blenders & Bowls The O.G. Smoothie Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Acai Puree, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Tapioca Syrup, Allulose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Glycerin, Gum Acacia, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin,
Check Blenders & Bowls The O.G. Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blenders & Bowls The O.G. Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


