Is Blendjet Latte Chai, Latte Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole oat flour
- natural flavors
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, INSTANT BLACK TEA, GUM ACACIA, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, RICE FIBER (TO PREVENT CAKING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Blendjet Latte Chai, Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blendjet Latte Chai, Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


