Is Blends by Orly Chocolate Chip Challah Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten- free oat flour
gluten- free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLENDS BY ORLY MANHATTAN BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA BUTTER), GLUTEN- FREE OAT FLOUR, SALT, BAKING POWDER.
Check Blends by Orly Chocolate Chip Challah Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blends by Orly Chocolate Chip Challah Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


