Is Blends by Orly Traditional Challah Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Even though the Blends by Orly Traditional Challah Mix is expensive, many people think it is worth the price because it is the best gluten-free challah mix available. The dough is easy to work with, and people loved the cinnamon rolls made with this mix. The mix makes a lot of challah, so it is great for large families or for people who like to have leftovers.

Description
Even though the Blends by Orly Traditional Challah Mix is expensive, many people think it is worth the price because it is the best gluten-free challah mix available. The dough is easy to work with, and people loved the cinnamon rolls made with this mix. The mix makes a lot of challah, so it is great for large families or for people who like to have leftovers.
Ingredients
Blends by Orly manhattan blend (potato starch, tapioca starch, brown rice flour, sorghum flour, millet flour, long grain rice flour, xanthan gum), granulated sugar, gluten free oat flour, salt, baking powder.
Check Blends by Orly Traditional Challah Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blends by Orly Traditional Challah Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


