Is Blendtopia Mocha Superfood Coffee Latte, Mocha Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LION'S MANE MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC MCT OIL, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Blendtopia Mocha Superfood Coffee Latte, Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blendtopia Mocha Superfood Coffee Latte, Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


