Is Blendtopia Smoothie Kit Detox Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheatgrass powder
organic wheatgrass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PINEAPPLES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE (ORGANIC BANANAS, ASCORBIC ACID), ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORELLAY ORGANIC MILLED FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS POWDER, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE.
Check Blendtopia Smoothie Kit Detox against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blendtopia Smoothie Kit Detox in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Blendtopia Smoothie Kit Detox is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


