Is Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat from wheatgrass
  • natural flavor

wheat from wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie comes in a 152 fluid ounce plastic bottle. People appreciate its delicious taste, and some find it to be on the expensive side.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE, KIWI PUREE, BANANA PUREE, INULIN, SPIRULINA, ALFALFA POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, GINGER ROOT POWDER, PARSLEY POWDER, KALE POWDER, GARLIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)

Check Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle. is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go