Is Blendz, Vegetable And Fruit Juice, Pomegranate & Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Water, Concentrated Juices Of Apple, White Grape, Pomegranate And Blueberry), Reconstituted Vegetable Juices (Water, Concentrated, Juices Of Sweet Potato, Purple Carrot, Tomato, And Carrot), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Ascorbic
Check Blendz, Vegetable And Fruit Juice, Pomegranate & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blendz, Vegetable And Fruit Juice, Pomegranate & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Juice · Liquid


