Is Blessed Plant Protein Cookies & Cream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • modified food starch

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Pea Protein Isolate (sprouted), Cocoa Powder, Mct Oil Powder, Sunflower Oil Creamer (sunflower Oil With Natural Tocopherols), Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Rock Salt, Coconut Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Psyllium Husk.

Check Blessed Plant Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go