Is Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Activated Pea Protein Isolate (Sprouted), Natural Flavour, Sunflower Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, d-Alpha Tocopherols, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Psyllium Seed Powder, Cinnamon. This product if manufactured on the same equipment that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts and other common allergens.
Check Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


