Is Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Activated Pea Protein Isolate (Sprouted), Natural Flavour, Sunflower Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, d-Alpha Tocopherols, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Psyllium Seed Powder, Cinnamon. This product if manufactured on the same equipment that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts and other common allergens.
Check Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blessed Plant Protein Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


