No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BLEU CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLEU CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, CULTURE: PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SALT.

Check BLEU CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BLEU CHEESE STUFFED OLIVES, BLEU CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad