Is Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream flavor
- bleu cheese flavor
- natural color xanthan gum
sour cream flavor
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Fiber, Natural Herbs And Spices, Bleu Cheese Flavor (Non Dairy), Sour Cream Flavor (Non Dairy), Natural Color Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose
Check Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


