Is Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Fiber, Natural Herbs And Spices, Bleu Cheese Flavor (Non Dairy), Sour Cream Flavor (Non Dairy), Natural Color Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose

Check Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bleu Cheese Veggie & Chip Dips Jar - 12 oz (340 Grams) by Walden Farms is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep