Is Blink! Kitten Chicken & Fish Fillet Recipes in Jelly 2-12 Months 8 x 85g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Fillets: Chicken Fillets 60%, Chicken Broth 34%, Salmon Oil 4%, Tapioca 1%, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicken & Turkey Fillets: Chicken Fillets 45%, Chicken Broth 34%, Turkey Fillets 15%, Salmon Oil 4%, Tapioca 1%, Vitamins & Minerals, Tuna Fillets: Flaked Tuna Fillets 60%, Fish Broth 34%, Salmon Oil 4%, Tapioca 1%, Vitamins & Minerals, Tuna & Salmon Fillets: Flaked Tuna Fillets 40%, Fish Broth 34%, Flaked Salmon Fillets 20%, Salmon Oil 4%, Tapioca 1%, Vitamins & Minerals

Check Blink! Kitten Chicken & Fish Fillet Recipes in Jelly 2-12 Months 8 x 85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking