Is Blink! Kitten Chicken & Fish Fillet Recipes in Jelly 2-12 Months 8 x 85g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Fillets: Chicken Fillets 60%, Chicken Broth 34%, Salmon Oil 4%, Tapioca 1%, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicken & Turkey Fillets: Chicken Fillets 45%, Chicken Broth 34%, Turkey Fillets 15%, Salmon Oil 4%, Tapioca 1%, Vitamins & Minerals, Tuna Fillets: Flaked Tuna Fillets 60%, Fish Broth 34%, Salmon Oil 4%, Tapioca 1%, Vitamins & Minerals, Tuna & Salmon Fillets: Flaked Tuna Fillets 40%, Fish Broth 34%, Flaked Salmon Fillets 20%, Salmon Oil 4%, Tapioca 1%, Vitamins & Minerals

Check Blink! Kitten Chicken & Fish Fillet Recipes in Jelly 2-12 Months 8 x 85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking