Is Blink Roasted Chicken & Tender Duck Complete Cat Food Pouch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • tender british duck 8
  • chicken broth 39
  • british chicken fillets 52

tender british duck 8

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Chicken Fillets 52%, Tender British Duck 8%, Chicken Broth 39%, Vitamins and Minerals 1%

Check Blink Roasted Chicken & Tender Duck Complete Cat Food Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blink Roasted Chicken & Tender Duck Complete Cat Food Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep