Is BLiS Bourbon Barrel Aged Fish Sauce - 2 Pack - 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fresh black anchovy
fresh black anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Boat Fish Sauce: Fresh Black Anchovy, Sea Salt Gluten-free, No Shellfish
Check BLiS Bourbon Barrel Aged Fish Sauce - 2 Pack - 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLiS Bourbon Barrel Aged Fish Sauce - 2 Pack - 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
BLiS Bourbon Barrel Aged Fish Sauce - 2 Pack - 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


