Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bliss Bites! (German Chocolate Haystack) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Goji Berries, Raw Organic Cacao, Raw Organic Hemp Hearts, Raw Organic Coconut Oil

Check Bliss Bites! (German Chocolate Haystack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bliss Bites! (German Chocolate Haystack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Bliss Bites! (German Chocolate Haystack) | Spoonful