Is BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHIP (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT POWDER {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES}, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA] BANANA CHIPS [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go