Is BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter coating
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter banana chip

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHIP (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT POWDER {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES}, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA] BANANA CHIPS [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go