Is Bliss Crispy Mallow Chewy Marshmallow 5 Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisped Rice 35% (Rice Semolina, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Inulin, Glucose Syrup, Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Vegetarian Marshmallow 6.7% (Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel). *Compared to leading brands. Contains Milk. May contain egg, peanuts, and nuts.

Check Bliss Crispy Mallow Chewy Marshmallow 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bliss Crispy Mallow Chewy Marshmallow 5 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go