Is Bliss Crispy Mallow Chewy Marshmallow 5 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavouring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Rice 35% (Rice Semolina, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Inulin, Glucose Syrup, Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Vegetarian Marshmallow 6.7% (Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel). *Compared to leading brands. Contains Milk. May contain egg, peanuts, and nuts.
Check Bliss Crispy Mallow Chewy Marshmallow 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Crispy Mallow Chewy Marshmallow 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Bliss Crispy Mallow Chewy Marshmallow 5 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


