Is Bliss Indulgent Layers Salted Caramel & Peanut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Coating 25% [Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Caramel 18% [Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Salt 1%, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts 8%, Fibres (Bamboo, Inulin), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Crisped Cereal 4.2% (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).
Check Bliss Indulgent Layers Salted Caramel & Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Indulgent Layers Salted Caramel & Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


