Is DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Dark chocolate caramel peanut nougat bars are highly regarded by reviewers. They are considered healthier than other candy bars and are deemed superior to both Snickers and Mounds. Reviewers have hailed these bars as the best among other candies. Not only are they described as delicious, but they are also addictive. Additionally, reviewers appreciate the portion sizes, finding them to be great. Overall, these bars receive positive feedback for their taste, healthiness, and portion sizes.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic grass-fed whey protein
organic grass-fed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate caramel peanut nougat bars are highly regarded by reviewers. They are considered healthier than other candy bars and are deemed superior to both Snickers and Mounds. Reviewers have hailed these bars as the best among other candies. Not only are they described as delicious, but they are also addictive. Additionally, reviewers appreciate the portion sizes, finding them to be great. Overall, these bars receive positive feedback for their taste, healthiness, and portion sizes.
Ingredients
Organic cassava syrup, organic peanuts, dark chocolate (cocoa beans, cane sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), organic cane sugar, organic palm oil**, organic powdered sugar*, pea protein, less than 1%: vanilla extract, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, organic grass-fed whey protein.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


