Is Bliss Indulgent Layers Salted Caramel & Peanut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Coating 25% [Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Caramel 18% [Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Salt 1%, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts 8%, Fibres (Bamboo, Inulin), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Crisped Cereal 4.2% (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin).

Check Bliss Indulgent Layers Salted Caramel & Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go